Dieffenbachia Tiger ‘Mary’

449.00799.00

  • Plant with 6-inch pot size.
  • plant height with pot 2 feet.
  • indoor and semi-shade plant.
  • Useful for gifts Plants, office decorative.
  • Used as ornamental for Ground cover in shade areas.

Description

Description

Dieffenbachia Tiger ‘Mary’

The easy-to-maintain Dieffenbachia is an attractive plant. Its patterned leaves are strikingly beautiful. Anyone looking for houseplants with sustaining growth makes a good choice with the Dieffenbachia. Quite small as a seedling it can be placed anywhere while it should later get a nice location. But above all, it is carefree and delivers great joy even to people without green thumbs.

How to Grow & Care For Dieffenbachia

Dieffenbachia can live long happy lives with proper care and culture.

Light: Medium to bright light.

Water: Two to three times a week.

Feed: Liquid fertiliser once a month.

Native Region

Tropical parts of North & South America

Common Names

Leopard Lily, Dumb Cane

Botanical Name

Dieffenbachia spp.

Family

Araliaceae

Additional information

Additional information

Weight .5 kg
Dimensions 11 × 11 × 37 cm
Size

Small, Medium

Select Pot

,

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dieffenbachia Tiger ‘Mary’”

You may also like…

  • Buy Aglaonema Snow White, Chinese Evergreen - Nursery Nisarga

    Aglaonema Snow White – Chinese Evergreen

    299.00699.00
    Select options
  • Buy Dieffenbachia Dumbcane "Leopard lily" - online - Nursery Nisarga

    Dieffenbachia Dumbcane “Leopard lily”

    550.00
    Add to cart
  • 10% OFF Buy Aglaonema Pink Beauty - Nursery Nisarga

    Aglaonema Pink Beauty – Plant

    Original price was: ₹499.00.Current price is: ₹449.00.
    Add to cart
  • Buy Aglaonema-Diamond-Bay-online - Nursery Nisarga

    Aglaonema Diamond Bay – Plant

    349.001,049.00
    Select options